Logo: Susquehanna Folk Music Society
Central Pennsylvania's grass-roots voice for folk music and dance!

Susquehanna Folk Festival Main Stage

icon: handson tag = Hands-on activities -- jump right in!
icon: family tag = Kid-friendly events

Saturday

Ian Zolitor - Main Stage emcee: 11:00 am to 10:00 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

Ian Zolitor
Sat 11:00 am - 10:00 pm
Main Stage
Ian Zolitor - Main Stage emcee
The host of WXPN's Folk Show returns to our main-stage mike!

Ken & Brad Kolodner in concert: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

Ken & Brad Kolodner
Sat 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Main Stage
with multi instrumentalist Rachel EddyFather, son & friend blur the lines of Old-Time, Bluegrass and American Roots music.

The Murphy Beds in concert: 12:20 pm to 1:20 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

The Murphy Beds
Sat 12:20 pm - 1:20 pm
Main Stage
The Murphy Beds in concert
Traditional and original folk songs with close harmonies and deft instrumental arrangements.

The Faux Paws in concert: 1:40 pm to 2:40 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

The Faux Paws
Sat 1:40 pm - 2:40 pm
Main Stage
The Faux Paws in concert
A contagious groove and feel-good melting pot of raging fiddle tunes, saxophone solos and unrequited love songs.

Ken & Brad Kolodner in concert: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

Ken & Brad Kolodner
Sat 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Main Stage
with multi instrumentalist Rachel EddyFather, son & friend blur the lines of Old-Time, Bluegrass and American Roots music.

Cas Ceol in concert: 4:20 pm to 5:20 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

Cas Ceol
Sat 4:20 pm - 5:20 pm
Main Stage
Cas Ceol in concert
Featuring members from three of Central PA’s finest Celtic music groups: The Celtic Martins, Irish Blessing, and Seasons.

The Murphy Beds in concert: 5:40 pm to 6:40 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

The Murphy Beds
Sat 5:40 pm - 6:40 pm
Main Stage
The Murphy Beds in concert
Traditional and original folk songs with close harmonies and deft instrumental arrangements.

Neidig, Koretzky & Campbell in concert w/guest Alex Mitchell: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

Neidig, Koretzky & Campbell
Sat 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Main Stage
Neidig, Koretzky & Campbell in concert w/guest Alex Mitchell
There’s no telling what will happen when this “who’s who” of powerhouse Central PA musicians takes the stage.

2022 SFMS Emerging Artist: 8:20 pm to 9:10 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

2022 SFMS Emerging Artist
Sat 8:20 pm - 9:10 pm
Main Stage
The winner of our Emerging Artist Showcase performs on our Main Stage!

Rory Block in concert: 9:30 pm to 11:00 pm at the Main Stage on Saturday

Rory Block
Sat 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Main Stage
Rory Block in concert
Widely regarded as the top female interpreter and authority in the genre, this seven time Blues Music Award winner is an ambassador for the Delta blues tradition.

Sunday

Ian Zolitor - Main Stage emcee: 11:00 am to 8:00 pm at the Main Stage on Sunday

Ian Zolitor
Sun 11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Main Stage
Ian Zolitor - Main Stage emcee
The host of WXPN's Folk Show returns to our main-stage mike!

Bringing It Home: Spiritual Messengers in concert: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm at the Main Stage on Sunday

Bringing It Home: Spiritual Messengers
Sun 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Main Stage
Not your typical gospel group! Collaboratively-written originals with flavors of R&B and Soul, and even reggae beats and pop sounds.

Neidig, Koretzky, Gehret & Campbell in concert: 12:20 pm to 1:20 pm at the Main Stage on Sunday

Neidig, Koretzky, Gehret & Campbell
Sun 12:20 pm - 1:20 pm
Main Stage
There’s no telling what will happen when this “who’s who” of powerhouse Central PA musicians takes the stage.

Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley in concert: 1:40 pm to 2:40 pm at the Main Stage on Sunday

Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
Sun 1:40 pm - 2:40 pm
Main Stage
With a Grammy nomination and multiple IBMA awards between them, these two musicians make an electrifying duo. Hold onto your hat when they start flatpicking!

Coracree in concert: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm at the Main Stage on Sunday

Coracree
Sun 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Main Stage
Coracree in concert
Philadelphia and Virginia based Coracree plays roots music from the heart, melding a mixture of Celtic, Old-Time, European and original music with an old and contemporary sound.

The Revisionists in concert: 4:20 pm to 5:20 pm at the Main Stage on Sunday

The Revisionists
Sun 4:20 pm - 5:20 pm
Main Stage
The Revisionists in concert
Danny Jonokuchi & The Revisionists are a NYC based band with “a classic swing sound you wouldn’t think possible”.

Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley in concert: 5:40 pm to 6:40 pm at the Main Stage on Sunday

Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
Sun 5:40 pm - 6:40 pm
Main Stage
With a Grammy nomination and multiple IBMA awards between them, these two musicians make an electrifying duo. Hold onto your hat when they start flatpicking!

Watkins Family Hour in concert: 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm at the Main Stage on Sunday

Watkins Family Hour
Sun 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Main Stage
GRAMMY award winning Nickel Creek alums Sara and Sean Watkins are celebrating the 20th anniversary of their all-star, anything-goes variety show.

And more!

Our festival frog stands silhouetted against a gold sun
Watch for more festival performers and events to be announced.